MATCH
29.06.19 | 1/2 | Haru Inoue | Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-66 | M15 Anseong | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Haru Inoue | Thomas Fancutt | |
1st SERVE % | 62/79 (78%) | 29/69 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/62 (68%) | 22/29 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 17/40 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/69 (43%) | 30/79 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/148 (53%) | 69/148 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Haru Inoue | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0 | ||
Haru Inoue | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Haru Inoue | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Haru Inoue | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Haru Inoue | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0 | ||
Haru Inoue | 5-5 | |
6-5 | Thomas Fancutt | |
7-5 |
2 | ||
Haru Inoue | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0 | ||
Haru Inoue | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Haru Inoue | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-3 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Haru Inoue | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Haru Inoue | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Haru Inoue | 5-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0 | ||
Haru Inoue | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-2, 5-4, 6-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Haru Inoue vs. Thomas Fancutt - head to head matches
29.06.19 | 1/2 | Haru Inoue | Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | M15 Anseong | Clay |
Haru Inoue form & Thomas Fancutt form
Haru Inoue - last matches
M15 Austin - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Siem Woldeab | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Trent Bryde | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
30.06.19 fin | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Jean Thirouin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Sung Ha Yeon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ryohei Tagata | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Shimizu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Yunosuke Tanaka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F29 - Clay | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jan Zielinski | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-4, Liam Draxl - retired | match details | |
Chinese Taipei - Hard | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Nicholas S. Hu | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Ching Ho Sunny Yue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
27.06.18 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Ilija Vucic | 3-6, 6-3, 3-1, Ilija Vucic - retired | match details | |
26.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Sho Katayama | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Japan F7 - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F36 - Clay | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Mikhail Sokolovskiy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Thomas Fancutt - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 2-3, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 1-2, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details |