MATCH
10.07.22 | q 1 | Harold Mayot | Jonathan Mridha | 6-4, 6-1 | Amersfoort Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Harold Mayot | Jonathan Mridha | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 31/47 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/94 (60%) | 38/94 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Harold Mayot | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jonathan Mridha | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Harold Mayot | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jonathan Mridha | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Harold Mayot | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Jonathan Mridha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Harold Mayot | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Jonathan Mridha | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Harold Mayot | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Jonathan Mridha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Harold Mayot | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jonathan Mridha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Harold Mayot | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jonathan Mridha | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Harold Mayot | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jonathan Mridha | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Harold Mayot | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 | Jonathan Mridha | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Harold Mayot vs. Jonathan Mridha - head to head matches
10.07.22 | q 1 | Harold Mayot | Jonathan Mridha | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Amersfoort Challenger | Clay |
Harold Mayot form & Jonathan Mridha form
Harold Mayot - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-73, 7-66, - Harold Mayot - retired | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-72, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-2, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. David Goffin | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 5-7, 1-2, Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Stringfellow | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 5-7, 3-3, - Harold Mayot - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | Otto Virtanen - walk over | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |
Jonathan Mridha - last matches
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-6, - Jonathan Mridha - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 1-0, Tibo Colson - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Simon Norrman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 1-3, - Jonathan Mridha - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikodem Barcik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Xativa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-4, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Risskov/Aarhus - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Benedikt Henning | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 3-0, Oscar Weightman - retired | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | Jonas Trinker - walk over | match details |