MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Gonzalo Villanueva | Agustin Riquelme |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 31/60 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/60 (62%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/106 (63%) | 39/106 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Gonzalo Villanueva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 1-0 | Agustin Riquelme |
0-0 |
Gonzalo Villanueva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 2-1 | Agustin Riquelme |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] |
Gonzalo Villanueva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 |
| 4-1 | Agustin Riquelme |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
Gonzalo Villanueva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 |
| 6-1 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Agustin Riquelme |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 |
Gonzalo Villanueva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 |
| 2-0 | Agustin Riquelme |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 |
Gonzalo Villanueva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 3-1 | Agustin Riquelme |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Gonzalo Villanueva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 5-1 | Agustin Riquelme |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
| 6-1 | |
Argentina
13.01.95, 29 years
430 105
176463 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
16.01.00, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gonzalo Villanueva vs. Agustin Riquelme - head to head matches
Gonzalo Villanueva form & Agustin Riquelme form
Gonzalo Villanueva - last matches
San Miguel - Clay |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 7-61, 6-3 | | match details |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 5-7, 6-70 | | match details |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-1, 4-6, Alex Rybakov - retired | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 4-2, Marcelo Zormann - retired | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Barrena | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | | match details |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 7-64 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | | match details |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vito Antonio Darderi | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
16.12.23 fin | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Agustin Riquelme - last matches
M25 Cordoba - Clay |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Lima - Clay |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Victor Sklenka | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Lima - Clay |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason | 2-6, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Santa - Hard |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Cayetano March | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Michael Beltran Rubio | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Maldonado - Clay |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Federico Moreno | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Junin - Clay |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Sao - Clay |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Asdrubal Gobernate | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Bruno Clemente | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Rio - Clay |
10.10.19 1st round | vs. Bastian Malla | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Enrique Bogo | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Moura | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Santiago - Clay |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Santiago Besada | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
02.10.19 qual. | vs. Nicolas Bianchi | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Matheus Trevisan Rezende | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Buenos - Clay |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Santiago Bramajo | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Lambare - Clay |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Facundo Arias Bisso | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Enrico Galarza | 6-1, 2-6, 13-11 | | match details |
M25 Portoviejo - Clay |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Buenos - Clay |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Buenos - Clay |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Curitiba - Clay |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Sao - Clay |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |