MATCH
08.04.21 | 2nd round | Goncalo Oliveira | Oscar Otte | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | Oeiras 2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Goncalo Oliveira | Oscar Otte | |
1st SERVE % | 69/117 (59%) | 54/94 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/69 (54%) | 38/54 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 13/40 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/18 (28%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/94 (46%) | 53/117 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/211 (51%) | 104/211 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-5 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6 | |
0-0 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 | Oscar Otte | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Goncalo Oliveira vs. Oscar Otte - head to head matches
08.04.21 | 2nd round | Goncalo Oliveira | Oscar Otte | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Oeiras 2 | Clay |
17.07.18 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Goncalo Oliveira | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Scheveningen Challenger | Clay |
24.03.14 | qual. | Oscar Otte | Goncalo Oliveira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Croatia F5 | Clay |
Goncalo Oliveira form & Oscar Otte form
Goncalo Oliveira - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-4, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 3-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-75, 2-3, - Goncalo Oliveira - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Viiala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Andre Ilagan | 3-6, - Goncalo Oliveira - retired | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Lavizzari | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |