MATCH
27.02.20 | 3rd round | Goncalo Oliveira | Alex Rybakov | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | Calgary Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Goncalo Oliveira | Alex Rybakov | |
1st SERVE % | 56/103 (54%) | 63/91 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/56 (77%) | 46/63 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 18/28 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/91 (30%) | 31/103 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/194 (51%) | 95/194 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 2 |
ACES | 11 | 17 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7 | ||
6-76 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alex Rybakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Goncalo Oliveira | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Goncalo Oliveira vs. Alex Rybakov - head to head matches
27.02.20 | 3rd round | Goncalo Oliveira | Alex Rybakov | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Calgary Challenger | I. hard |
31.12.18 | 1st round | Goncalo Oliveira | Alex Rybakov | 2-6, 7-65, 7-66 | match details | Orlando Challenger | Hard |
Goncalo Oliveira form & Alex Rybakov form
Goncalo Oliveira - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Karue Sell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-4, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 3-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-75, 2-3, - Goncalo Oliveira - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Viiala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Andre Ilagan | 3-6, - Goncalo Oliveira - retired | match details |
Alex Rybakov - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | - Alex Rybakov - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 1-6, 6-4, - Alex Rybakov - retired | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 6-4, 4-3, Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Forbes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxwell Exsted | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 6-72, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Joan Nadal | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Romain Faucon | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Murphy Cassone | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |