MATCH
15.09.21 | 1st round | Giovanni Oradini | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Giovanni Oradini | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
1st SERVE % | 25/43 (58%) | 30/51 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/25 (92%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 9/21 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/51 (53%) | 11/43 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Giovanni Oradini | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giovanni Oradini vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) - head to head matches
15.09.21 | 1st round | Giovanni Oradini | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Giovanni Oradini form & Marat Sharipov (RUS) form
Giovanni Oradini - last matches
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jerome Kym | 5-4, Jerome Kym - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-3, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marcus Walters | 5-7, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Learner Tien | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Learner Tien | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicola Rispoli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-1, Maximilian Figl - retired | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Forti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Niccolo Catini | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 0-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Francesco Forti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Di Nicola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Marat Sharipov (RUS) - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | - Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elyas Abdulnabi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 1-6, - Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 1-0, Niels Visker - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | Bernard Tomic - walk over | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-1, 4-1, Vadym Ursu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mats Moraing | - Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | Alberto Lim - walk over | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-71, 6-71 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Novak (2003) | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |