MATCH
30.11.21 | qual. | Giannicola Misasi | Umut Akkoyun | 6-73, 7-64, 10-8 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Giannicola Misasi | Umut Akkoyun | |
1st SERVE % | 70/91 (77%) | 72/128 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/70 (46%) | 37/72 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 21/56 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 8/11 (73%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 70/128 (55%) | 50/91 (55%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/219 (51%) | 108/219 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 9 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Italy
12.09.00, 23 years
10563 $
12.09.00, 23 years
10563 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
10.07.00, 23 years
17351 $
10.07.00, 23 years
17351 $
Giannicola Misasi vs. Umut Akkoyun - head to head matches
30.11.21 | qual. | Giannicola Misasi | Umut Akkoyun | 6-73, 7-64, 10-8 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Giannicola Misasi form & Umut Akkoyun form
Giannicola Misasi - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Rocco Piatti | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Antreas Stavrou | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 q 2 | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Martins Rocens | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Van Raemdonck | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Federico Salomone | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Vitali Chvets | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Vincent Jonah Strauch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Wolfschmidt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-1, 3-0, Niccolo Catini - retired | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksa Pisaric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Lesa - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Alessandro Ragazzi | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Henry Barrett | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |