MATCH
10.03.23 | 1/4 | Gianluca Mager | Nerman Fatic | 6-4, 1-0, - retired | Antalya Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gianluca Mager | Nerman Fatic | |
1st SERVE % | 18/31 (58%) | 20/35 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 12/20 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 8/15 (53%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 15/35 (43%) | 9/31 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 37/66 (56%) | 29/66 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gianluca Mager | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gianluca Mager | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gianluca Mager | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gianluca Mager | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
Gianluca Mager | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gianluca Mager vs. Nerman Fatic - head to head matches
10.03.23 | 1/4 | Gianluca Mager | Nerman Fatic | 6-4, 1-0, Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | Antalya Challenger | Clay |
19.07.22 | 1st round | Nerman Fatic | Gianluca Mager | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Trieste Challenger | Clay |
Gianluca Mager form & Nerman Fatic form
Gianluca Mager - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 1-1, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-75, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Fonseca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 1-1, - Gianluca Mager - retired | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details |