MATCH
16.01.23 | 1st round | Gianluca Mager | Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 6-3 | Tenerife 1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gianluca Mager | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 32/58 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 14/26 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 13/48 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/106 (58%) | 44/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gianluca Mager | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gianluca Mager | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gianluca Mager | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gianluca Mager | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gianluca Mager | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gianluca Mager | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gianluca Mager vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
16.01.23 | 1st round | Gianluca Mager | Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Tenerife 1 | Hard |
Gianluca Mager form & Lukas Rosol form
Gianluca Mager - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 1-1, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-75, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Fonseca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 1-1, - Gianluca Mager - retired | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |