MATCH
20.06.20 | 1st round | Gian Marco Ortenzi | Giovanni Calvano | 7-67, 1-6, 10-6 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Giovanni Calvano | |
Gian Marco Ortenzi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Giovanni Calvano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gian Marco Ortenzi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-2 | Giovanni Calvano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gian Marco Ortenzi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Giovanni Calvano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gian Marco Ortenzi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Giovanni Calvano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Gian Marco Ortenzi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-5 | Giovanni Calvano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-7 | Giovanni Calvano | |
0-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Giovanni Calvano | |
Gian Marco Ortenzi | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Giovanni Calvano | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Giovanni Calvano | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gian Marco Ortenzi | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Giovanni Calvano | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Gian Marco Ortenzi | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Giovanni Calvano | |
0-0 | ||
Gian Marco Ortenzi | 2-1 | |
3-3 | Giovanni Calvano | |
Gian Marco Ortenzi | 3-4 | |
5-4 | Giovanni Calvano | |
10-6 |
Italy
03.02.00, 24 years
11465 $
03.02.00, 24 years
11465 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
29.01.98, 26 years
12534 $
29.01.98, 26 years
12534 $
Gian Marco Ortenzi vs. Giovanni Calvano - head to head matches
20.06.20 | 1st round | Gian Marco Ortenzi | Giovanni Calvano | 7-67, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Gian Marco Ortenzi form & Giovanni Calvano form
Gian Marco Ortenzi - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Mikhail Malakhovich | 3-6, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Alp Horoz | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Alexander Grekul | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. James O'Brien | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michel Hopp | 2-3, - Gian Marco Ortenzi - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-3, - Gian Marco Ortenzi - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-4, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hien Pham | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Christian Teszari | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Perjesi Novakovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Teglas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Valle | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Conigliaro | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tancredi Alfano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Luciano Carraro | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Niccolo Dessi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Camilli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Monti | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jesse Flores | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Giovanni Calvano - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 5-7, - Giovanni Calvano - retired | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 6-74, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-0, 1-0, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-77, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 2-5, - Giovanni Calvano - retired | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Giacomo Crisostomo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marco Colore | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marcel Marlon Sudzum | 6-2, 1-1, Marcel Marlon Sudzum - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Pietro Marino | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Wolfschmidt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Mora | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 6-72, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 7-66, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Victor Ernaelsteen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Xativa - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 1-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Angelini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |