Switzerland
12.01.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
25.11.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gian Luca Tanner vs. Rafael Giotis - head to head matches
Gian Luca Tanner form & Rafael Giotis form
Gian Luca Tanner - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Thomas Kostka | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Theertha Shashank Macherla | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Gnjatovic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | | match details |
M25 Sion - Clay |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 1-6, 6-2, 6-75 | | match details |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Thomas George Brun | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sacha Ouzilou | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Muttenz - Clay |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Florent Bax | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Metzingen - Clay |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Leon Schmidt | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Volker Anhalt | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 2 | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 2-6, 6-1, 10-3 | | match details |
M25 Klosters - Clay |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Raffael Schaer | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Bourg - Clay |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Raphael Vaksmann | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-4, 7-62 | | match details |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M25 Grasse - Clay |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Loris Pourroy | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Antoni Fabre | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Quinta - Hard |
09.03.23 qual. | vs. Michael Zhu | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julius Augunas | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
07.03.23 q 1 | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Loule - Hard |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Dinis Silva | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Faro - Hard |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Seydina Andre | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Rafael Giotis - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ege Yavuz Yenilmez | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Samuil Konov | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Radovan Michalik | 1-6, 0-3, - Rafael Giotis - retired | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shenglin Zhuo | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Savva Polukhin | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-3, 3-6, 10-2 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anthony Genov | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Tristan Berard | 6-1, 7-61 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 7-65, 2-6, 7-66 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thorben Sannen | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Fomin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Dinko Dinev | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Luca | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Valencia - Clay |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Sam Kydd Baumgartner | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Pablo Roche Alcaya | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Chen | 6-3, 2-6, 10-2 | | match details |
M25 Tavira - Hard |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mats Bredschneijder | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Sychev | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Tavira - Hard |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Simon Freund | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jean-Christian Morandais | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |