MATCH
23.02.21 | qual. | George Loffhagen | Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-3, 1-0, - retired | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
George Loffhagen | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
1st SERVE % | 18/30 (60%) | 19/34 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 9/19 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 10/30 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 40/64 (63%) | 24/64 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
George Loffhagen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
George Loffhagen | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
George Loffhagen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
George Loffhagen | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
George Loffhagen | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
George Loffhagen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
George Loffhagen vs. Chien-Hsun Lo - head to head matches
23.02.21 | qual. | George Loffhagen | Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-3, 1-0, Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
George Loffhagen form & Chien-Hsun Lo form
George Loffhagen - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 7-5, 4-1, Rigele Te - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | 4-3, - George Loffhagen - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Seeman | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-4, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-2, 7-613 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Luke Simkiss | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. George Houghton | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Toby Samuel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-2, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-74, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-2, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-76, - George Loffhagen - retired | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 fin | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-75, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Alfred Almasi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Jules Marie | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Chien-Hsun Lo - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 2-4, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 2-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-62, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ainius Sabaliauskas | 6-1, 4-1, Ainius Sabaliauskas - retired | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 0-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | Vladimir Korolev - walk over | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Shane Biddaiah | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Finn Reynolds | 6-79, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Andrew Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details |