MATCH
17.09.20 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 7-65 | M15 Sintra | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gauthier Onclin | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 41/71 (58%) | 27/59 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 16/27 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/30 (50%) | 16/32 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/59 (46%) | 28/71 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/130 (54%) | 60/130 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gauthier Onclin | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gauthier Onclin vs. Lucas Catarina - head to head matches
17.09.20 | 2nd round | Gauthier Onclin | Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | M15 Sintra | Hard |
10.09.20 | 2nd round | Lucas Catarina | Gauthier Onclin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M15 Sintra | Hard |
Gauthier Onclin form & Lucas Catarina form
Gauthier Onclin - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-69, 6-77 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | - | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 7-66, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-2, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |