Slovenia
11.02.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
29.03.04, 20 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gal Emersic Potocnik vs. Maximilian Figl - head to head matches
Gal Emersic Potocnik form & Maximilian Figl form
Gal Emersic Potocnik - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mattia Ricci | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
M25 Maribor - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Basic | 3-6, 6-72 | | match details |
M25 Maribor - Clay |
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Johnson | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Osijek - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Adam Gabor Szoke | 6-3, 7-68 | | match details |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Mitrovic | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tilen Kovac | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Celje - Clay |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Roko Horvat | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Store - Clay |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Litija - Clay |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Admir Kalender | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Brandon Walkin | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Vladan Tadic | 3-6, 6-0, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Krsko - Clay |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 1-6, 7-5, 3-10 | | match details |
M15 Osijek - Clay |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Jesse De Jager | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Matteo Meneghetti | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Moritz Schroeter | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Heraklion - Hard |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Milan Drinic | 0-6, 6-1, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Matic Dimic | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Radomlje - Clay |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Roko Horvat | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Litija - Clay |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Vladan Tadic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Maximilian Figl - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Bragado - Clay |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Tomas Tischner | 6-2, 6-71, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Bragado - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 7-61, 6-1 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ignacio Novo | 7-62, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Basel | 7-5, 6-78, 8-10 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Tobia Grandinetti | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
14.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Stater | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Julian Cundom | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Fantino Alberca De Las Casas | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Tucuman - Clay |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tobia Grandinetti | 7-65, 7-64 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Pagnacco | 1-6, 7-68, 8-10 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Michel Hopp | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nicolo Toffanin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-2, 7-64 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Razvan Baiant | 6-0, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Paolini | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 6-2, 6-74, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
12.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
11.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicolo Toffanin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Adil Karakayev | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Avdeev | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 1-6, - Maximilian Figl - retired | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Francois Van Wyk | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |