MATCH
13.10.22 | 2nd round | Gabriele Pennaforti | Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-4, 3-0, - retired | M15 Maputo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriele Pennaforti | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
1st SERVE % | 24/35 (69%) | 29/44 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 13/35 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 45/79 (57%) | 34/79 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gabriele Pennaforti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriele Pennaforti | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriele Pennaforti | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriele Pennaforti | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriele Pennaforti | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Gabriele Pennaforti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriele Pennaforti | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Lorenzo Bocchi | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriele Pennaforti vs. Lorenzo Bocchi - head to head matches
13.10.22 | 2nd round | Gabriele Pennaforti | Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-4, 3-0, Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | M15 Maputo | Hard |
Gabriele Pennaforti form & Lorenzo Bocchi form
Gabriele Pennaforti - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 5-7, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Gschwendtner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 7-65, 4-1, Evgenii Tiurnev - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 6-1, 4-1, Kuzey Cekirge - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 0-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |
Lorenzo Bocchi - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amir Hossein Badi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Yazdani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 7-67, 0-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Moen Mohammadi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Demetris Azoides | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Photos Photiades (2003) | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 3-6, 0-3, - Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Kobierski | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 0-2, - Lorenzo Bocchi - retired | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 3-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |