MATCH
05.10.21 | 1st round | Gabriel Donev | Sarp Agabigun | 7-5, 7-5 | M15 Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriel Donev | Sarp Agabigun | |
1st SERVE % | 51/70 (73%) | 47/76 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/51 (71%) | 30/47 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 13/29 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/76 (43%) | 25/70 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/146 (53%) | 68/146 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriel Donev vs. Sarp Agabigun - head to head matches
05.10.21 | 1st round | Gabriel Donev | Sarp Agabigun | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | M15 Sozopol | Hard |
Gabriel Donev form & Sarp Agabigun form
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-75, 5-7 | match details |
Sarp Agabigun - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 2-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-64, 3-3, Matyas Fuele - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 7-68, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.23 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 0-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
13.01.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Vasquez Gehrke | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.22 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |