MATCH
21.09.20 | 1st round | Frances Tiafoe | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-3, 6-0 | Forli Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Frances Tiafoe | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 24/40 (60%) | 19/47 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 8/19 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 8/28 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 18/40 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/87 (61%) | 34/87 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Frances Tiafoe | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Frances Tiafoe | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Frances Tiafoe | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Frances Tiafoe | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Frances Tiafoe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Frances Tiafoe | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Frances Tiafoe | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Frances Tiafoe vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - head to head matches
21.09.20 | 1st round | Frances Tiafoe | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Forli Challenger | Clay |
Frances Tiafoe form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
Frances Tiafoe - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marcos Giron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-3, 7-67, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 1-4, Daniel Evans - retired | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
23.09.23 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 3-6, 7-67, 6-73 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 2-6, 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Learner Tien | 6-2, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |