MATCH
13.07.22 | 1st round | Fletcher Scott | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Lakewood | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fletcher Scott | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 31/42 (74%) | 23/47 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/89 (69%) | 28/89 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fletcher Scott | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fletcher Scott | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fletcher Scott | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Fletcher Scott | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fletcher Scott | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fletcher Scott | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fletcher Scott | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fletcher Scott | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
USA
10.12.98, 25 years
10.12.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Fletcher Scott vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - head to head matches
13.07.22 | 1st round | Fletcher Scott | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Lakewood | Hard |
Fletcher Scott form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
Fletcher Scott - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Petrov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Siavash Shirdel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 2 | vs. Andrej Duric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Simeon Terziev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Ali Abibsi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Wolfschmidt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Michel Hopp | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 7-63, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.22 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Ali Abibsi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Jesse De Jager | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 1-6, 7-62, 5-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Luca Barbonaglia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Wojcik | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Khololwam Montsi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Janmagnus Johnson | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |