MATCH
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Flavio Cobolli | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 6-0 | Szekesfehervar Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Flavio Cobolli | Alessandro Giannessi | |
1st SERVE % | 32/52 (62%) | 46/70 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 26/46 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 5/24 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/70 (56%) | 21/52 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/122 (57%) | 52/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 6-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Flavio Cobolli | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Flavio Cobolli vs. Alessandro Giannessi - head to head matches
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Flavio Cobolli | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Szekesfehervar Challenger | Clay |
Flavio Cobolli form & Alessandro Giannessi form
Flavio Cobolli - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Nadal | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-78, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 7-5, 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-34, 2-4, 3-41, 4-1, 3-43 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-4, 2-4, 2-4 | match details |
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details |