MATCH
27.10.21 | 1st round | Filip Bergevi | Eero Vasa | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | M15 Parnu | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Filip Bergevi | Eero Vasa | |
1st SERVE % | 56/91 (62%) | 66/93 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/56 (79%) | 47/66 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/93 (41%) | 28/91 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/184 (55%) | 83/184 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 13 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Filip Bergevi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Filip Bergevi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Filip Bergevi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Filip Bergevi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Filip Bergevi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Filip Bergevi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Filip Bergevi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Filip Bergevi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Filip Bergevi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Filip Bergevi | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Filip Bergevi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Bergevi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Bergevi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Eero Vasa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Filip Bergevi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Filip Bergevi vs. Eero Vasa - head to head matches
27.10.21 | 1st round | Filip Bergevi | Eero Vasa | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | M15 Parnu | I. hard |
07.08.19 | 1st round | Filip Bergevi | Eero Vasa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Ystad | Clay |
Filip Bergevi form & Eero Vasa form
Filip Bergevi - last matches
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-74, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jurgen Briand | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Vesa Ahti | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Fabian Fallert | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Malmo - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 6-72, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-0, 4-1, Michael Zhu - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-75, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.04.22 1/2 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 4-6, 7-66, 3-2, Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bresciani | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.22 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Eero Vasa - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alen Mujakic | 4-1, Alen Mujakic - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 6-1, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 7-67, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Russell Henderson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Tomas Almeida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Marincas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Matthew Summers | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Abramov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Taylor | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Darius Florin Pop | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Francisco Oliveira | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alastair Gray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Jodar | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Simkiss | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details |