MATCH
25.09.19 | 1st round | Fermin Tenti | Arnaud Bovy | 7-68, 6-4 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fermin Tenti | Arnaud Bovy | |
1st SERVE % | 39/72 (54%) | 52/85 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/39 (79%) | 36/52 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/85 (40%) | 23/72 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/157 (53%) | 74/157 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arnaud Bovy | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fermin Tenti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arnaud Bovy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fermin Tenti | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Arnaud Bovy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Fermin Tenti | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Arnaud Bovy | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fermin Tenti | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
Fermin Tenti | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Arnaud Bovy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-6 | Arnaud Bovy | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-68 |
2 | ||
Fermin Tenti | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Arnaud Bovy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fermin Tenti | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Arnaud Bovy | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fermin Tenti | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Arnaud Bovy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Fermin Tenti | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Arnaud Bovy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-4 | Arnaud Bovy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fermin Tenti vs. Arnaud Bovy - head to head matches
25.09.19 | 1st round | Fermin Tenti | Arnaud Bovy | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Fermin Tenti form & Arnaud Bovy form
Fermin Tenti - last matches
M15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-1, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lucio Ratti | 7-5, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tadeo David Ramirez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Franco Ribero | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tobia Grandinetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Barrena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Basel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mateo Matulovich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Laborde | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Berdecio Flores | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Basel | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-2, 7-63 | match details |
Arnaud Bovy - last matches
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Romain Faucon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Wilson Leite | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Harold Huens | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Micov | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Petar Jovanovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Andrej Duric | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.22 fin | vs. Skander Mansouri | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
19.03.22 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
18.03.22 1/4 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 6-1, 6-76 | match details |