MATCH
08.03.22 | 1st round | Felix Gill | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-2, 6-2 | M25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Felix Gill | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
1st SERVE % | 29/50 (58%) | 25/42 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 17/25 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/42 (48%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/92 (60%) | 37/92 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Felix Gill | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Felix Gill | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Gill | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Gill | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Felix Gill | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Felix Gill | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Gill | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Gill | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Felix Gill vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov - head to head matches
08.03.22 | 1st round | Felix Gill | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Antalya | Clay |
07.09.21 | 1st round | Felix Gill | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-3, 5-7, 7-67 | match details | M15 Ulcinj | Clay |
Felix Gill form & Simon Anthony Ivanov form
Felix Gill - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-76, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 1-0, Steven Diez - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arnav Vijay Paparkar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 7-64, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 2-6, 5-6, - Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-62, 1-4, - Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Simon Anthony Ivanov - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 0-3, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. David Prasievi | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-5, 3-0, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 4-6, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Fajta | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-68, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Marc Majdandzic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-70, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Massara | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elmer Moller | 4-6, 4-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |