MATCH
03.11.21 | 1st round | Felix Corwin | Jesse Flores | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Ithaca | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Felix Corwin | Jesse Flores | |
1st SERVE % | 32/48 (67%) | 44/62 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 8/18 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/62 (47%) | 13/48 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/110 (58%) | 46/110 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Felix Corwin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jesse Flores | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Jesse Flores | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Felix Corwin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Jesse Flores | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Felix Corwin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Jesse Flores | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Felix Corwin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Jesse Flores | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Felix Corwin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jesse Flores | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Felix Corwin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Jesse Flores | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Corwin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Jesse Flores | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Felix Corwin vs. Jesse Flores - head to head matches
27.01.22 | 1st round | Felix Corwin | Jesse Flores | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M25 Weston | Clay |
03.11.21 | 1st round | Felix Corwin | Jesse Flores | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Ithaca | I. hard |
Felix Corwin form & Jesse Flores form
Felix Corwin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anthony Genov | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Dian Nedev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 1-5, Tristan Mccormick - retired | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Maloney | 2-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bjorn Swenson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Jin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. James Connel | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Poling | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Will Mayew | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Morelia - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Adhithya Ganesan | 6-0, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. William Grant | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details |
Jesse Flores - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 3-6, - Jesse Flores - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Cina | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 1-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 7-64, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. William Grant | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Bancila | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-74, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Emmett Ward | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabasco - I. hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Xalapa - Hard | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Evan Zhu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Miles Jones | 6-3, 3-6, 6-76 | match details |