MATCH
23.09.22 | 1/4 | Federico Coria | Mate Valkusz | 3-0, - retired | Sibiu Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Federico Coria | Mate Valkusz | |
1st SERVE % | 4/9 (44%) | 13/17 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 6/13 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 8/26 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Federico Coria | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Federico Coria | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federico Coria vs. Mate Valkusz - head to head matches
23.09.22 | 1/4 | Federico Coria | Mate Valkusz | 3-0, Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | Sibiu Challenger | Clay |
22.06.15 | 1/4 | Federico Coria | Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-2, 3-2, Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | Italy F15 | Clay |
Federico Coria form & Mate Valkusz form
Federico Coria - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 0-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-0, 3-0, Juan Bautista Torres - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 0-6, 2-3, - Federico Coria - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |