MATCH
21.04.21 | 1st round | Fabian Marozsan | Sebastian Gima | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fabian Marozsan | Sebastian Gima | |
1st SERVE % | 28/40 (70%) | 28/51 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Fabian Marozsan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fabian Marozsan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fabian Marozsan | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fabian Marozsan | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Fabian Marozsan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fabian Marozsan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fabian Marozsan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Sebastian Gima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fabian Marozsan | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fabian Marozsan vs. Sebastian Gima - head to head matches
21.04.21 | 1st round | Fabian Marozsan | Sebastian Gima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Fabian Marozsan form & Sebastian Gima form
Fabian Marozsan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-65, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 6-76, 7-64 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | - | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-66, 6-2 | match details |
Sebastian Gima - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Glavas | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |