MATCH
11.12.21 | 1/2 | Evgenii Tiurnev | Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 5-7, 4-1, - retired | Antalya 4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Evgenii Tiurnev | Nerman Fatic | |
1st SERVE % | 55/92 (60%) | 56/80 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/55 (67%) | 29/56 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/37 (38%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/80 (56%) | 41/92 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/172 (56%) | 76/172 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgenii Tiurnev vs. Nerman Fatic - head to head matches
11.12.21 | 1/2 | Evgenii Tiurnev | Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 5-7, 4-1, Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | Antalya 4 | Clay |
Evgenii Tiurnev form & Nerman Fatic form
Evgenii Tiurnev - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Dev Javia | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Amir Milushev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-0, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-1, 3-1, Lewie Lane - retired | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-0, Deney Wassermann - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-1, 2-0, Egor Agafonov - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Denis Petak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Jakub Paul | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 5-0, Eliakim Coulibaly - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 7-63, 6-1 | match details |
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details |