MATCH
24.05.23 | 1st round | Evgenii Tiurnev | Aleksa Pisaric | 6-4, 7-5 | M15 Kursumlijska | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Evgenii Tiurnev | Aleksa Pisaric | |
1st SERVE % | 31/66 (47%) | 36/72 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 27/36 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 18/36 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/72 (38%) | 19/66 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/138 (54%) | 64/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aleksa Pisaric | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aleksa Pisaric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Aleksa Pisaric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Aleksa Pisaric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Aleksa Pisaric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aleksa Pisaric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aleksa Pisaric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Aleksa Pisaric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Aleksa Pisaric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Aleksa Pisaric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Aleksa Pisaric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
04.11.05, 18 years
04.11.05, 18 years
Evgenii Tiurnev vs. Aleksa Pisaric - head to head matches
24.05.23 | 1st round | Evgenii Tiurnev | Aleksa Pisaric | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M15 Kursumlijska | Clay |
Evgenii Tiurnev form & Aleksa Pisaric form
Evgenii Tiurnev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-1, 2-0, Egor Agafonov - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Denis Petak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Jakub Paul | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 5-0, Eliakim Coulibaly - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Thomas Brancatelli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | Denys Klok - walk over | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Aleksa Pisaric - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Zheng Baoluo | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Abdalla Genidy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Wenfu Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Fomin | 2-1, Ivan Fomin - retired | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sasa Markovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tamas Foldi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Aleksa Mardjonovic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-75, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Osijek - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 3-6, 7-63, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |