MATCH
26.10.22 | 2nd round | Evgeny Donskoy | Arthur Fils | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | Brest Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Evgeny Donskoy | Arthur Fils | |
1st SERVE % | 63/112 (56%) | 64/102 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/63 (71%) | 47/64 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 17/38 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/102 (37%) | 37/112 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/214 (53%) | 101/214 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 14 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
5-4 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Arthur Fils | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Evgeny Donskoy | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgeny Donskoy vs. Arthur Fils - head to head matches
26.10.22 | 2nd round | Evgeny Donskoy | Arthur Fils | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | Brest Challenger | I. hard |
19.04.22 | 1st round | Evgeny Donskoy | Arthur Fils | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Tallahassee Challenger | Clay |
Evgeny Donskoy form & Arthur Fils form
Evgeny Donskoy - last matches
M25 New - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Karan Singh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-2, 4-1, Florent Bax - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Felix Gill | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-2, Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 6-77, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Arthur Fils - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 7-62, 1-0, Daniel Altmaier - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-36, 1-4, 2-4, 4-39, 1-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-4, 4-1, 4-31, 4-36 | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-2, 3-43, 4-2, 4-35 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-1, 4-2, 4-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-4, 4-36, 4-2, 1-4, 4-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |