MATCH
18.08.20 | 2nd round | Ernests Gulbis | Andrew Paulson | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | Prague Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ernests Gulbis | Andrew Paulson | |
1st SERVE % | 45/104 (43%) | 46/96 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/45 (80%) | 34/46 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 32/50 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/96 (31%) | 35/104 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/200 (50%) | 101/200 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Andrew Paulson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ernests Gulbis | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ernests Gulbis vs. Andrew Paulson - head to head matches
18.08.20 | 2nd round | Ernests Gulbis | Andrew Paulson | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Prague Challenger | Clay |
Ernests Gulbis form & Andrew Paulson form
Ernests Gulbis - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-66, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 0-3, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-1, 0-0, Gabriel Decamps - retired | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 0-2, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 fin | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 1/2 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 2-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 5-7, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-76, 0-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details |
Andrew Paulson - last matches
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 3-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Gliga | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 7-5, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksander Orlikowski | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |