MATCH
10.01.23 | q 1 | Ernesto Escobedo | Luca Nardi | 6-3, 6-1 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ernesto Escobedo | Luca Nardi | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 35/60 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 12/25 (48%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/60 (48%) | 11/43 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/103 (59%) | 42/103 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Luca Nardi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Luca Nardi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Luca Nardi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Luca Nardi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luca Nardi | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Luca Nardi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Luca Nardi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ernesto Escobedo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Luca Nardi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ernesto Escobedo vs. Luca Nardi - head to head matches
10.01.23 | q 1 | Ernesto Escobedo | Luca Nardi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Ernesto Escobedo form & Luca Nardi form
Ernesto Escobedo - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-63, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Antreas Djakouris | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-67, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 7-67, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-3, 4-3, Max Houkes - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-5, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-2, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zapopan - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 4-6, 1-2, - Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Boulais | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Yi Zhou | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.23 | vs. Rigele Te | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Luca Nardi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. David Goffin | 6-74, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 3-44, 4-2, 4-31, 1-4, 4-33 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 1-4, 1-4, 2-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-2, 3-46, 2-4, 4-1, 2-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |