MATCH
30.01.23 | q 2 | Erik Arutiunian | Xin Gao | 6-1, 6-0 | M25 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Erik Arutiunian | Xin Gao | |
1st SERVE % | 23/43 (53%) | 18/28 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 5/18 (28%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 11/43 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/71 (75%) | 18/71 (25%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Erik Arutiunian | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Erik Arutiunian | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-1 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Erik Arutiunian | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erik Arutiunian vs. Xin Gao - head to head matches
30.01.23 | q 2 | Erik Arutiunian | Xin Gao | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M25 Monastir | Hard |
14.06.22 | 1st round | Erik Arutiunian | Xin Gao | 3-0, Xin Gao - retired | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Erik Arutiunian form & Xin Gao form
Erik Arutiunian - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 7-66, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 5-7, 7-64, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 6-73, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-2, 4-6, 7-610 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-4, 3-6, 1-3, - Erik Arutiunian - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-2, 6-77, 10-8 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Oskar Oliver Stuchlik | 3-0, Oskar Oliver Stuchlik - retired | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Xin Gao - last matches
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | - Xin Gao - walk over | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Jakub Katuch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Frljanic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anro Nel | 4-6, 0-3, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Danila Budov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 0-3, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-1, 4-6, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Smith | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Egor Tsarapkin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Jake Bhangdia | 5-7, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Donostia - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Alejandro Garcia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 1-6, 6-74 | match details |