MATCH
10.07.19 | 2nd round | Enzo Couacaud | Toshihide Matsui | 6-3, 6-2 | Winnipeg Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Enzo Couacaud | Toshihide Matsui | |
1st SERVE % | 25/50 (50%) | 17/38 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 11/17 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 11/21 (52%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/38 (42%) | 12/50 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/88 (61%) | 34/88 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Toshihide Matsui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Toshihide Matsui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Toshihide Matsui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Toshihide Matsui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Toshihide Matsui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Toshihide Matsui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Toshihide Matsui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Toshihide Matsui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Toshihide Matsui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Enzo Couacaud vs. Toshihide Matsui - head to head matches
10.07.19 | 2nd round | Enzo Couacaud | Toshihide Matsui | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Winnipeg Challenger | Hard |
Enzo Couacaud form & Toshihide Matsui form
Enzo Couacaud - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4, 5-7, 4-1, Dalibor Svrcina - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-74, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 5-7, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Hyeon Chung | 6-1, 2-0, Hyeon Chung - retired | match details |
Toshihide Matsui - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Qian Sun | 7-63, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayang Dong | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Mao Takada | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | - Toshihide Matsui - walk over | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ben Shelton | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Matthew Stubbings | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru 2 - Hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 0-5, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
Antalya 4 - Clay | ||||
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-73, 1-2, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 5-7, 1-4, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Hao Wu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Chuhan Wang | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 3rd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 0-1, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. John-Paul Fruttero | 6-3, 7-613 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Saketh-Sai Myneni | 3-6, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details |