MATCH
21.10.21 | 2nd round | Emiliano Maggioli | Lukas Pokorny | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Emiliano Maggioli | Lukas Pokorny | |
1st SERVE % | 25/45 (56%) | 30/45 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/45 (49%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/90 (61%) | 35/90 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emiliano Maggioli | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Emiliano Maggioli | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emiliano Maggioli | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Emiliano Maggioli | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Emiliano Maggioli | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Emiliano Maggioli | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emiliano Maggioli | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emiliano Maggioli | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emiliano Maggioli vs. Lukas Pokorny - head to head matches
21.10.21 | 2nd round | Emiliano Maggioli | Lukas Pokorny | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Emiliano Maggioli form & Lukas Pokorny form
Emiliano Maggioli - last matches
Bari Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.11.21 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Mason Recci | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Loic Cloes | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Zelimir Rudan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Jesse De Jager | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sierre - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-74, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
21.08.21 1/2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 4-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Lukas Pokorny - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-73, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 1-6, 7-63, 4-1, Noah Rubin - retired | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 7-64, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Laslo Djere | 4-3, Laslo Djere - retired | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Walch | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-6, Jonathan Mridha - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Leo Borg | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Garrett Johns | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Enzo Wallart | Enzo Wallart - walk over | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |