MATCH
03.01.22 | qual. | Elliot Benchetrit | Matteo Gigante | 6-2, 6-3 | Forli 1 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Elliot Benchetrit | Matteo Gigante | |
1st SERVE % | 34/52 (65%) | 32/51 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 20/32 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/51 (49%) | 16/52 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/103 (59%) | 42/103 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Matteo Gigante | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elliot Benchetrit vs. Matteo Gigante - head to head matches
03.01.22 | qual. | Elliot Benchetrit | Matteo Gigante | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Forli 1 | I. hard |
Elliot Benchetrit form & Matteo Gigante form
Elliot Benchetrit - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nil Boixader Roca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 2-6, 1-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre Antoine Tailleu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-4, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Matteo Gigante - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 0-2, - Matteo Gigante - retired | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 1-6, 7-60, 7-67 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |