MATCH
25.03.22 | 2nd round | Eliakim Coulibaly | Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eliakim Coulibaly | Mark Lajal | |
1st SERVE % | 35/53 (66%) | 34/49 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/102 (57%) | 44/102 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mark Lajal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eliakim Coulibaly | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Mark Lajal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eliakim Coulibaly | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Mark Lajal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Eliakim Coulibaly | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Mark Lajal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eliakim Coulibaly | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mark Lajal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eliakim Coulibaly | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mark Lajal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eliakim Coulibaly | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Mark Lajal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eliakim Coulibaly | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Mark Lajal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Eliakim Coulibaly | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eliakim Coulibaly vs. Mark Lajal - head to head matches
25.03.22 | 2nd round | Eliakim Coulibaly | Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Eliakim Coulibaly form & Mark Lajal form
Eliakim Coulibaly - last matches
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-5, - Eliakim Coulibaly - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Adam Panaras | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-73, 6-1, 3-3, Buvaysar Gadamauri - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 0-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Hjorth | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Schoen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-4, 6-72, 6-2 | match details |
Mark Lajal - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Geerts | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 6-4, 4-1, Mattia Bellucci - retired | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. David Goffin | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-712, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-1, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |