MATCH
16.04.22 | q 1 | Egor Gerasimov | Raul Brancaccio | 6-3, 6-2 | Barcelona | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Egor Gerasimov | Raul Brancaccio | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 34/52 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/52 (48%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/99 (60%) | 40/99 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Raul Brancaccio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Egor Gerasimov vs. Raul Brancaccio - head to head matches
16.04.22 | q 1 | Egor Gerasimov | Raul Brancaccio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Barcelona | Clay |
Egor Gerasimov form & Raul Brancaccio form
Egor Gerasimov - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, - Egor Gerasimov - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Raul Brancaccio - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-3, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-74, 1-3, - Raul Brancaccio - retired | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-64, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-5, 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |