MATCH
11.04.18 | 1st round | Eduard Guell Bartrina | Daniel Rodrigues | 6-1, 4-1, - retired | Portugal F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eduard Guell Bartrina | Daniel Rodrigues | |
1st SERVE % | 30/46 (65%) | 11/30 (37%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 4/11 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/8 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/30 (63%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/76 (64%) | 27/76 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eduard Guell Bartrina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Daniel Rodrigues | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eduard Guell Bartrina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Daniel Rodrigues | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eduard Guell Bartrina | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Daniel Rodrigues | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eduard Guell Bartrina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Daniel Rodrigues | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eduard Guell Bartrina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Daniel Rodrigues | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eduard Guell Bartrina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Daniel Rodrigues | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
- retired |
Spain
06.09.98, 25 years
06.09.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Eduard Guell Bartrina vs. Daniel Rodrigues - head to head matches
11.04.18 | 1st round | Eduard Guell Bartrina | Daniel Rodrigues | 6-1, 4-1, Daniel Rodrigues - retired | match details | Portugal F7 | Clay |
Eduard Guell Bartrina form & Daniel Rodrigues form
Eduard Guell Bartrina - last matches
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Thomas Statzberger | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Hugo Daubias | 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Sven Lemstra | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Varun Venkat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jan Heiden | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F11 - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 qual. | vs. Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Cameron Green | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Sinn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Spain F20 - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Vullnet Tashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. David Souto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F19 - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F18 - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jaime Fermosell Delgado | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Yuri Syromolotov Netrebin | 6-2, 5-2, Yuri Syromolotov Netrebin - retired | match details | |
Spain F17 - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F11 - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Paul Cayre | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Thomas Duche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
France F10 - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Guillermo Olaso | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Allan Deschamps | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Enzo Le Seguillon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F14 - Clay | ||||
03.06.18 qual. | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Blanco Damea | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Spain F13 - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Spain F12 - Clay | ||||
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-1, 5-7, 6-75 | match details |
Daniel Rodrigues - last matches
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Castelo - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-73, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Illia Stoliar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Braden Shick | 4-6, 0-2, - Daniel Rodrigues - retired | match details | |
Palmas del - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Zheng | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Kim | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Omni Kumar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Diego Kaid Romeo Cherif Leon Le Fur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 1-4, - Daniel Rodrigues - retired | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Jack Loutit | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Li Tu | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Liam Delicata | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |