Italy
19.06.04, 19 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
26.07.95, 28 years
15456 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Edoardo Cherie Ligniere vs. Shunsuke Wakita - head to head matches
Edoardo Cherie Ligniere form & Shunsuke Wakita form
Edoardo Cherie Ligniere - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 6-3, 0-6, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Angeloni | 4-6, 7-64, 10-3 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chirag Duhan | 7-5, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | | match details |
24.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
20.12.23 q 2 | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.12.23 q 1 | vs. Syl Gaxherri | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
M25 Lodz - Clay |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mikolaj Lis | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Xativa - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M25 Telfs - Clay |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Samuel Puskar | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | | match details |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Sergio Badini | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-4, 7-61 | | match details |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Mondini | 0-6, 6-74 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Padova - Clay |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Simone Vaccari | 4-6, 1-3, - Edoardo Cherie Ligniere - retired | | match details |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay |
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Matteo Viola | Matteo Viola - walk over | | match details |
Shunsuke Wakita - last matches
M25 Sapporo - Hard |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Taki Adachi | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yusei Fukuoka | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Pietro Marino | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Iago Almeida | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Krsko - Clay |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | | match details |
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Igor Trunov | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-3, 4-6, 10-2 | | match details |
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | | match details |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Jiri Cizek | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Martin Mazev | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Laborde | 7-66, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Canberra - Clay |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Timmy Karpinski | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Canberra - Clay |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Amor Jasika | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Batuhan Saban | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ritesh Dubey | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Giraldi | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 6-3, 7-62 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
22.11.22 qual. | vs. Michel Hopp | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Ivan La Cava | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Max Flaherty | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |