MATCH
21.05.23 | q 1 | Duje Ajdukovic | Gorazd Srbljak | 6-0, 6-2 | Skopje Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Duje Ajdukovic | Gorazd Srbljak | |
1st SERVE % | 35/47 (74%) | 16/45 (36%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 2/16 (13%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 15/29 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 6-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Gorazd Srbljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Duje Ajdukovic vs. Gorazd Srbljak - head to head matches
21.05.23 | q 1 | Duje Ajdukovic | Gorazd Srbljak | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Skopje Challenger | Clay |
Duje Ajdukovic form & Gorazd Srbljak form
Duje Ajdukovic - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Richard Gasquet | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-77, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-77, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |
Gorazd Srbljak - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 qual. | vs. Shendrit Deari | 7-65, 1-0, Shendrit Deari - retired | match details | |
25.04.24 q 2 | vs. Dominic Ducariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.24 q 1 | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 7-68, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrei Dumitrescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. David Mizrahi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zekai Li | 4-6, 0-2, - Gorazd Srbljak - retired | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Mihailovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Jovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.08.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 7-5, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marsel Znuderl | 6-75, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |