MATCH
01.11.20 | qual. | Duje Ajdukovic | Benito Sanchez Martinez | 6-3, 6-1 | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Duje Ajdukovic | Benito Sanchez Martinez | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 29/46 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 11/17 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/46 (50%) | 16/53 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Benito Sanchez Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Benito Sanchez Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Benito Sanchez Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Benito Sanchez Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Benito Sanchez Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Benito Sanchez Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Benito Sanchez Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Benito Sanchez Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
30.04.02, 21 years
30.04.02, 21 years
Duje Ajdukovic vs. Benito Sanchez Martinez - head to head matches
01.11.20 | qual. | Duje Ajdukovic | Benito Sanchez Martinez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
Duje Ajdukovic form & Benito Sanchez Martinez form
Duje Ajdukovic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Benito Sanchez Martinez - last matches
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Perry Gregg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Youssef Labbene | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Pablo Trochu | 5-7, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Johnson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sam Riffice | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Luis Francisco | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Mehdi Naqvi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Raffael Schaer | 7-5, - Benito Sanchez Martinez - retired | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Leopold Zima | 5-7, 7-68, 10-7 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-3, Tibo Colson - retired | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 2 | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Santiago De La Fuente | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 1-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-2, 0-1, Jakob Aichhorn - retired | match details | |
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Luca Bohm | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trier - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Paul-Georg Guenther | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Bulitski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Andre Steinbach | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |