MATCH
03.03.22 | 2nd round | Duckhee Lee | Jakub Mensik | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Duckhee Lee | Jakub Mensik | |
1st SERVE % | 37/48 (77%) | 49/62 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 24/49 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/62 (58%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/110 (62%) | 42/110 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jakub Mensik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Duckhee Lee | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Jakub Mensik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jakub Mensik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Duckhee Lee | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Jakub Mensik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Jakub Mensik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Duckhee Lee | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jakub Mensik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jakub Mensik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jakub Mensik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Duckhee Lee | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Jakub Mensik | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Duckhee Lee vs. Jakub Mensik - head to head matches
03.03.22 | 2nd round | Duckhee Lee | Jakub Mensik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Duckhee Lee form & Jakub Mensik form
Duckhee Lee - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darrshan Suresh Kumar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 2-6, 5-4, - Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xin Gao | Xin Gao - walk over | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evan Zhu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Jakub Mensik - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-77, 0-1, - Jakub Mensik - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Borna Coric | 4-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-712, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 7-66, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 2-1, Marco Trungelliti - retired | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-69, 1-6, 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 6-3, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | Alexander Ritschard - walk over | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 7-62, 7-68 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |