MATCH
11.05.23 | 2nd round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Simon Freund | 6-1, 6-4 | M25 Varnamo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Simon Freund | |
1st SERVE % | 41/53 (77%) | 41/62 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/41 (76%) | 23/41 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/62 (50%) | 15/53 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/115 (60%) | 46/115 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dragos Nicolae Madaras vs. Simon Freund - head to head matches
11.05.23 | 2nd round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Simon Freund | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25 Varnamo | Clay |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras form & Simon Freund form
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |
Simon Freund - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Tenil | - Simon Freund - walk over | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Preston Stearns | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nathan Taschereau | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lars Goran Verwerft | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vincent Jonah Strauch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Edward Etty | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Vaise | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 7-5, 1-6, 2-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 1-6, - Simon Freund - retired | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |