MATCH
12.04.23 | 1st round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Hanwen Li | 6-0, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Hanwen Li | |
1st SERVE % | 16/37 (43%) | 19/38 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/16 (88%) | 8/19 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 7/19 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 7/37 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/75 (71%) | 22/75 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dragos Nicolae Madaras vs. Hanwen Li - head to head matches
12.04.23 | 1st round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Hanwen Li | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
10.07.21 | 1/2 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Hanwen Li | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sofia | Clay |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras form & Hanwen Li form
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |
Hanwen Li - last matches
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Aoran Wang | 7-5, 2-0, Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Wenfu Li | 3-4, - Hanwen Li - retired | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 2-5, - Hanwen Li - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tao Mu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Zhe Li | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Yang Dai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 6-77, 6-3, 1-0, Tianhui Zhang - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 2-5, - Hanwen Li - retired | match details |