MATCH
19.03.23 | fin | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | |
1st SERVE % | 27/53 (51%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 16/53 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dragos Nicolae Madaras vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly - head to head matches
19.03.23 | fin | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras form & Gilles Arnaud Bailly form
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |
Gilles Arnaud Bailly - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Axel Nefve | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rudy Quan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Blockx | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-65, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. William Jucha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |