Romania
16.06.92, 31 years
895 17
97864 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
29.04.00, 23 years
13190 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dragos Dima vs. Kuzey Cekirge - head to head matches
Dragos Dima form & Kuzey Cekirge form
Dragos Dima - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | | match details |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Rik Muller | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Nikita Repkin | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Cihan Akay | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Maxime Chazal | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Luis Francisco | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 0-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Antonin Bolardt | 7-5, 6-77, 7-61 | | match details |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Piotr Kusiewicz | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
13.03.21 1/2 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.03.21 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 7-65, 6-1 | | match details |
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 5-7, 6-76 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Alex Cosmin Pavel | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
Kuzey Cekirge - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nico Rating | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Badalona - Clay |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Noah Lopez | 1-6, 6-2, 10-7 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nico Rating | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Abramov | 3-6, 7-65, 10-2 | | match details |
M15 Les - Hard |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giles Hussey | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Kilian Martinez | 2-6, 6-4, 10-3 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Marc Ros Mesas | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-4, 0-6, 11-9 | | match details |
M15 Torello - Hard |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Vesa Ahti | 6-4, 6-74, 5-10 | | match details |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nikola Djukic Valera | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mustapha El Natour | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 7-66, 6-1 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 3-6, 7-62, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freek Van Donselaar | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 1-6, 1-4, - Kuzey Cekirge - retired | | match details |
M25 Tavira - Hard |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Francisco Oliveira | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | | match details |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Fred Simonsson | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Sam Kydd Baumgartner | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |