MATCH
31.07.22 | q 1 | Denis Yevseyev | Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denis Yevseyev | Lukas Pokorny | |
1st SERVE % | 51/83 (61%) | 57/109 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/51 (63%) | 35/57 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 26/52 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/109 (44%) | 32/83 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/192 (52%) | 93/192 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
5-2 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Lukas Pokorny | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 7-5 | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Yevseyev vs. Lukas Pokorny - head to head matches
31.07.22 | q 1 | Denis Yevseyev | Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
Denis Yevseyev form & Lukas Pokorny form
Denis Yevseyev - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 0-2, - Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-1, Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | Pedro Martinez Portero - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lukas Pokorny - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-73, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 1-6, 7-63, 4-1, Noah Rubin - retired | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 7-64, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Laslo Djere | 4-3, Laslo Djere - retired | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Walch | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-6, Jonathan Mridha - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Leo Borg | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Garrett Johns | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Enzo Wallart | Enzo Wallart - walk over | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |