MATCH
11.11.21 | 1/4 | Denis Shapovalov | Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Denis Shapovalov | Arthur Rinderknech | |
1st SERVE % | 62/87 (71%) | 55/91 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/62 (77%) | 41/55 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 21/36 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/91 (32%) | 25/87 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/178 (51%) | 87/178 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 14 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Shapovalov | 7-5 | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Shapovalov vs. Arthur Rinderknech - head to head matches
28.06.22 | 1st round | Denis Shapovalov | Arthur Rinderknech | 6-1, 6-76, 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | London | Grass |
17.02.22 | 1/4 | Arthur Rinderknech | Denis Shapovalov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Doha | Hard |
11.11.21 | 1/4 | Denis Shapovalov | Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Denis Shapovalov form & Arthur Rinderknech form
Denis Shapovalov - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-1, 6-712, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
09.07.23 4th round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Liam Broady | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-3, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 1-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 7-64, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Guido Pella | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Arthur Rinderknech - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-3, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-78, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-72, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-76, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 1-6, 7-66, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |