MATCH
20.04.22 | 1st round | Dayne Kelly | Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Chiang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dayne Kelly | Naoki Tajima | |
1st SERVE % | 32/47 (68%) | 34/51 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 7/17 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/51 (45%) | 11/47 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayne Kelly vs. Naoki Tajima - head to head matches
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Canberra | Clay |
20.04.22 | 1st round | Dayne Kelly | Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Chiang | Hard |
Dayne Kelly form & Naoki Tajima form
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Naoki Tajima - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Sam Oster | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Duncan Mccall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 5-7, 6-4, 2-5, - Naoki Tajima - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-63, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mashari Nawaf | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Bortnichek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 2-6, 6-0, 3-0, Tanguy Genier - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Matteo Covato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Kemal Arda Karakas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Patton | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |