MATCH
18.11.21 | 2nd round | Dax Donders | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-2, 4-1, - retired | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dax Donders | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
1st SERVE % | 27/40 (68%) | 27/44 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 15/40 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/84 (62%) | 32/84 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dax Donders | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dax Donders | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dax Donders | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dax Donders | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Dax Donders | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dax Donders | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dax Donders | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Holland
14.07.00, 23 years
18595 $
14.07.00, 23 years
18595 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Dax Donders vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov - head to head matches
18.11.21 | 2nd round | Dax Donders | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-2, 4-1, Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Dax Donders form & Simon Anthony Ivanov form
Dax Donders - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Finn Bass | 6-78, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 6-3, 2-3, Filiberto Fumagalli - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bence Toth | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adam Bajurko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bence Toth | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 3-6, 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ki Lung Ng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Dario Drebenstedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Dussin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Pietro Marino | 7-5, 7-60 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Tim Heger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Simon Anthony Ivanov - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 0-3, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. David Prasievi | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-5, 3-0, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 4-6, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Fajta | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-68, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Marc Majdandzic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-70, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Massara | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elmer Moller | 4-6, 4-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |