MATCH
31.01.23 | 1st round | Davide Galoppini | Tuncay Duran | 6-1, 6-3 | M25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Davide Galoppini | Tuncay Duran | |
1st SERVE % | 37/44 (84%) | 35/53 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/37 (81%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/97 (65%) | 34/97 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tuncay Duran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Davide Galoppini | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Tuncay Duran | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Davide Galoppini | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Tuncay Duran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Davide Galoppini | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Tuncay Duran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Davide Galoppini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tuncay Duran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Davide Galoppini | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Tuncay Duran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Davide Galoppini | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Tuncay Duran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Davide Galoppini | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Tuncay Duran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Davide Galoppini | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Davide Galoppini vs. Tuncay Duran - head to head matches
31.01.23 | 1st round | Davide Galoppini | Tuncay Duran | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Antalya | Clay |
Davide Galoppini form & Tuncay Duran form
Davide Galoppini - last matches
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-0, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Barrena | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sciahbasi | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-4, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Blaz Rola | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-63, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |
Tuncay Duran - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stylianos Christodoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Freddie Ridout | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adil Karakayev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-76, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Dusan Rsovac | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anthony Popyrin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Patael | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ran Amar | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 0-5, - Tuncay Duran - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Charlie Camus | - Tuncay Duran - walk over | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 6-4, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mousa Zayed | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |